Sunday, July 29, 2007

Matrubhaban news - Oct-02.

ALL ORISSA SRI AUROBINDO STUDY CIRCLE COMMITTEE
O R G A N I S A T I O N N E W S
ACTIVITIES OF SRI AUROBINDO STUDY CIRCLES IN ORISSA
OCTOBER - 2002

ZONE DISTRICT PLACE OCCASION DATE

SATYA Jajpur Atimanasa Jyoti Bhaban, Dahanigadia Foundation Day of Sri Aurobindo
Integral School 07.07.02
Sri Aurobindo Integral School Nanpalo 130th Birth Day of Sri Aurobindo 15.08.02
Chandanpur U.P. School near Singhpur Worker’s Meet of Study Circle 18.08.02

Cuttack Sri Aurobindo Study Centre Kuanpal, Combined study Circle Meet 01.07.02
Mahanga Block Matru Sadhana Peetha,
Bentakar Annual Day of Study Circle 10.08.02
Aurojyoti Sadhana Mandir, Dhuliswar Babaji Maharaj’s Birth day &
Annual Day of Study Circle 14.08.02
Govindpur, Gopalpur Opening of a new School 15.08.02
Sri Aurobindo Yoga Mandir, Kalapada 130th Birth Day of Sri Aurobindo 15.08.02
Swarnasetu Study Circle Annual Day of Study Circle 15.08.02
Siddheswarpur Study Circle 130th Birth Day of Sri Aurobindo 15.08.02
At the residence of
Sri Satchidananda Mahapatra, Garam Special Study Circle 18.08.02
Dedhari Sri Aurobindo Integral School Special cultural programme 30.08.02
ALL ORISSA SRI AUROBINDO
MEDICAL ASSOCIATION CONFERENCE 13TH ANNUAL DAY CELEBRATION 08.09.02
Swarna Sikha Study Circle Annual Day 10.09.02
Sri Aurobindo Chhatra Samaj, Dedhari Annual Day 11.09.02

Dadhai Bamanpur Opening of new
Sri Aurobindo Study Circle 15.09.02
Kantolo to Narasinghpur Moving from Study circle to Study circle 22.09.02
Cold storage, Cuttack Annual Day of Study Circle 22.09.02
Sri Aurobindo Integral School, Salepur Regional Meet of
Governing Body members 22.09.02
Sree Ram, Bayalismouza Health camp organised by
Sri Aurobindo Medical Association 29.09.02
Kurang Sasan, Barang Annual Day of Sri Aurobindo Study Circle 02.10.02

Jagatsinghpur Sree Maa Sadhana Kendra, Panisalia Special Study Circle 01.09.02
Hukutala Annual Day of Study Circle 08.09.02
Sri Maa Sri Aurobindo Bhaban, Rairpur, 2nd District level worker’s meet 15.09.02
Sri Aurobindo Sadhana Kendra, Ganailo Sri Aurobindo Relics Installation day 15.09.02
Women’s college, Balikuda Sri Aurobindo Study Circle meet 16.09.02

Kendrapada Sri Aurobindo Pathachakra, Mahamangala 3rd Annual Day of Study Cirlce 15.06.02



Name of Speaker’s : Sarbashree Dr. Alok Pandey,Dr Rabindra Kumar Tuli, Dr. Shyama Kanungo, Dr. Bijayeeni Mohapatra, Dr. Sudhir Burma, Prof. J.M.Senapati,Dr. Babul Pattnaik, Dr. A.B.Dash,Dr. Satyabrat Kar, Dr. Jayant Panda, Dr. Bipin Behari Pradhan, Dr. Biranchinarayan Mohapatra, Dr. Bipinananda Mishra, Eng. Udayanath Panda, Dr. Bikash Prasad, Dr. B.K.Khandai, Dr. Pratap Ratha.,Dr. P.K.Nanda, Ajay Kumar Samal, Rabi Prasad Samal, Basanta Ku. Sahoo, Padmini Apa, Nishamani Apa, Indira Apa, Jagannath Bhai, Subhadra Apa, Pandit Krushna Chandra Nandasharma, Asim Das, Bibhu Prasad Patnaik, Kalindi charan Senpati, Sovarani Acharya, Bijayini Behera, Prasanta Ku. Nanda, Bijoy Kumar Behera, Pratap Bhai, Adwait bhai, Bipin Bihari Pradhan, Dr. Khirod ch. Tripathy, Dr. Narayan ch. Satpathy, Durgacharan, Bhagabati Prasad Das, Sripati Nayak, Anjali Tripathy, Nirupama Chaini, Bhajakrushna Sahoo, Prasad Tripathy

ZONE DISTRICT PLACE OCCASION DATE

NISTHA Khordha At the residence of Bharati Apa, Khandagiri Annual Day of Study Circle 06.08.02
Auro Ashraya, Niladri Bihar,
Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar 130th Birth Day of Sri Aurobindo 15.08.02
Sri Aurobindo Sadhana Kendra, Garbhinipara 130th Birth Day of Sri Aurobindo 15.08.02
Sri Aurobindo Study Circle, Benagadia,
Hatabasta & Rajsunakhala Garbhinipada Opening of children's
Sri Aurobindo Study Circle 25.08.02
Sri Aurobindo Study Circle, Mancheswar Annual Day of Sri Aurobindo Study Circle 21.09.02

Name of Speakers : Sarbasheree Rabindra Padhi,Krupasindhu Bhai, Ramakanta Sahu,Shubhransu Kumar Parija, Binodini Apa, Basant Kumar Dash, Pandit Krushna Chandra Nandasharma, Mahendranath Swain, Kalandi Charan Senapati.

ZONE DISTRICT PLACE OCCASION DATE

SANGATI Nuapada Maa Meera Study Circle, Komana 1st Annual day of Study Cirle 28.07.08

Sundargda Sri Aurobindo Study Circle, Biramitrapur Babaji Maharaj's Birthday 14.08.02
Sri Aurobindo Study Circle, Biramitrapur Birth Day of Sri Aurobindo 15.08.02

Sambalpur Kuchinda, Hadapalli Student's Study Circle 01.01.02
Gram Panchayat High School, Hadipalli 16th Annual Day of Student's study Circle 01.08.02
At the residence of Sri Jagannath Panigrahi,
Kuchinda Annual day of Study Circle 04.08.02
Alok Dham, Kindira &
Sri Aurobindo Integral School Kindira Birth Day of Sri Aurobindo 15.08.02
Junani Village Opening of new student's Study Circle 15.08.02
Kuchinda Opening of New Study Circle 16.08.02
Junani Village Opening of Student Study Circle 17.08.02
Hadipalli, Kuchinda Opening of Student Study Circle 17.08.02
Kuturachuan Opening of Student Study Circle 17.08.02
Bijadihi, Kuturachuan Opening of Student Study Circle 17.08.02
Sakema, Kuturachuan Opening of Student Study Circle 19.08.02
Sinkalposhi, Kindira Opening of Student Study Circle 19.08.02
Panapalli, Hadipalli Opening of Student Study Circle 19.08.02
Kuturachuan College Discussion on Sri Aurobinod 21.08.02
Hadipalli, Kuchinda Opening of Student Study Circle 21.08.02
At the residence of Deepika Majhi Opening of Student Study Circle 22.08.02
Sri Aurobindo Integral School, Alok Dham, District Level womens
Sri Aurobindo Study circle meet
Kuchinda Annual Day of Study Circle 22.08.02


Junani, Khandakota, Kuchinda Opening of Student Study Circel 22.08.02
Matru Meera Dham, Kuchinda Special Study Circel Meet 23.08.02
At the residance of Sri Sarat ch. Nayak Annual Day of Study Circle 23.08.02
At the residance of Chinmayee Kar Opening of New Study Circle 23.08.02
At the residance of Satrughna Rathod,
Panapalli Opening of New Study Circle 23.08.02

Hadipalli, Kuchinda Opening of New Study Circle 23.08.02
At residance of Amita Sahoo,
Sinkalposi, Kindira Opening of New Study Circle 26.08.02
At the residance of Bobby Pasayat, Kindira Opening of New Study Circle 28.08.02
Sri Aurobindo Alok Dham, Kindira Teachers Study Circle Meet 28.08.02
At the residence of Sri Udit Prasad Babu,
Budharaja New colony Annual Day of Study Circle 29.08.02
At the residence of Smt. Pravasini Pradhan,
Nadipalli. Kuchinda Opening of New Study Circle 29.08.02
At the residence of Smt. Diptimayee Mishra Annual Day of Study Circle 05.09.02
At the residence of Sri Akhaya Kumar Jena,
Redhakhol Annual Day of Study Circle 20.09.02

Debagada Sri Aurobindo Pathachakra, Barkot Special Study Circle 26.08.02

Jharsuguda Matrujyoti Campus Annual Day of Studycircle 14.07.02
Sri Aurobindo Yogashram, Bhatalaida Shrama Sibira 30.08.02




Name of Speakers : Sarbashree Khitish Bhai, Kanan Apa, Harekrushna Bohidar, Sri Ballav Panigrahi, Prafulla Panda, Chandan Singh Nayak, Brushabanu Nayak, Suprava Choudhury, Ashok ku. Nayak, Dambarudhar Sahoo, Anadi Charan Swain, Ch. Nirakar Satyanarayan Baboo, Chabila Kumar Pradhan, Gopinath Khilari, Saroj Kumar Patnaik & Prasanta Kumar Pal.


ZONE DISTRICT PLACE OCCASION DATE


ASTHA Baleswar Kanan Gadia, Basta Annual Day of Study Circle 25.08.02
Ranu, Basta Opening of New Study Circle 31.08.02

Kendujhar Pathagola, Harichandanpur Opening of New Study Circle 26.08.02
Matru Nilay, Keonjhar Montly Nama Japa 01.09.02
At the residencfe of Rasmita Panigrahi,
Collage Road, Keonjhar Annual Day of Study Circle 02.09.02
Sri Aurobindo Study Circle, Baripada Special meeting on Dasakarma
Dahara programme 08.09.02
At the residence of Patali bhai, Kaunipara Annual day of Study Circle 08.09.02
Sri Aurobindo Integra School, Kainipura Annual day of Chhatra Samaj 08.09.02
girl’s High School, Salabani Opening of Chhatra Samaj 13.09.02
U.G.M.E School, Baladuan Meeting on Sri Aurobindo 23.09.02
Padmapur Mahila Pathachakra Annual Day of Study Circle 25.09.02
Sri Aurobindo Integral School, Kendujhar Teachers Meet of Kendujhar Dist. 28th & 29th.02.02
At the residence of Sri Narayaan Sahoo,
Ukhunda Annual Day of Study Circle 30.09.02

Mayurbhanj Sri Aurobindo Integral School, Kujidihi Annual day of Study Circle 07.08.02
Gandhali One day Youth Student Camp 11.08.02
Sri Aurobindo Integral School, Kaptipada Babaji Maharaj’s birth Day 14.08.02
Sri Aurobindo Integral School & Research
Centre, Udala Babaji Maharaj’s Birth Day 14.08.02
Supreme Nivas, Baripada Student Youth Camp 12thto15th Aug02
At the residence of Parsuram Biswal,
Asana, Bisoi Block Block level Study Circle Meet 15.08.02
Matru Sadhana Kendra, Debendrapur
Baripada Birthday of Sri Aurobinod & Opening
of a new Integral Schoold 15.08.02
Sri Aurobindo Integral School, Kaptipada Block level Study Circle meet 15.08.02
Auro Meera Yogashram, Karanjia Annual day of Study Circle 19.08.02
At the residence of Sri Radhakrishna Parida
Jarada Opening of New Study Circle 22.08.02
At the residence of Sri Birendra Padhi,Janakpur Special study Circle 25.08.02
Centra Study Circle Pedagadi & Nududiha Visit to all centres of these two blocks 01.09.02
Central Study Circle, Baripada Zonal level meet of Astha Zone 08.09.02
At the residence of Sri Ranjan Kumar Samal
Kaptipada Annual Day of Study Circle 12.09.02
Anandamayee Maa Study Circle, Karanjia 3rd Annual Day of Study Circle 14.09.02
Sri Aurobindo Integral School, Kaptipada Workshop for Pre-Primary Classes 14th to15th sept
Kaptipada High School 125th Birth Day of The Mother 21.09.02
At the residence of Smt. Kausalya Pradhan
Pingoo Opening of New Study Circle 22.09.02
Sri Aurobindo Association, Gorumahisani Student & Youth camp 22.09.02

Bhadrak Sri Aurobindo Integral School, Bandalo
Bhandaripokhari Block Parent’s workshop 01.09.02
At the residence of Sri Labanyanidhi Jena
Bhadrak Special study circle 15.09.02
Korkoda Village, Dhanagar block 3rd Annual Day of Study Circle 22.09.02


Name of Speakers : Sarbashree Satyajit Upadhyaya, Khitish Ch. Panda, Meenaketan Pradhan, Laxman Kumar Senapati, Susama Paridad, Narahari Bhadra, Srikanta Bhai, Muna Bhai, Uma Apa, Bidyadhar Bhai, Trilochan Bhai, Pranoy Apa, Bhabagrahi Panda, Kulamani Bhai, Madhab Bhai, Sashikant Bhai, Daityari Sajal, Gopinath Sah, Ramakrushna Bhai, Kishore Bhai, Subas Bhai, Bharat Bhai, Panu Bhai, Mili Apa, Sushil ch. Das, Kurtik Biswal, Anjali Pani, Dr. Sanatan Mohanty, Bhaktahari Rath, Dr. Bidyadhar Behera, Golak Behari Sahoo & Laxmidhar Pagal.


ZONE DISTRICT PLACE OCCASION DATE


ASPRUHA Ganjam Khamar, Mahupadar 1st Annual day of Study Circle 04.08.02
Sri Aurodindo Study Circle & Sri Aurobindo Birthday of Babaji Maharaj &
Integral School, Padamasi B’day of Sri Aurobindo 14th&15thAug
Integral School, Khallikota Exhibition of Photograph of Sri Aurobindo
& Flower Exhibition on ‘Courage’ 15.08.02
S. Chhachina Workshop on English Teaching 29th to 31st Aug


Name of Speakers : Sarbashree Paikaray Bhai, T. Bhikari Bhai, Ganga Bhai, Nanda Biswal , Maitri Apa, Reena Apa, Bapu Bhai, Bhagi bhai, Santosh Patnaik & Purna Bhai.



ZONE DISTRICT PLACE OCCASION DATE

SAMARPANA Kalahandi Sri Aurobindo Sadhana Peetha, Rishida Birthday of Sri Aurobindo 15.08.02

Sri Aurobindo Integral School, Dharmagada Integral Yoga & Integral Edn. Camp 7th to 9th Sept.
Sri Aurobindo Integral School, Bhabanipatna Studycircle Conference 14.09.02



Nabarangpur Sree Maa Sree Aurobindo Study Circle,
Nabrangpur Annual Worker’s Meet 24.07.02
Sree Aurobindo Integral School, B. Maliguda Special Parent’s Meet 24.07.02
Govt. High School Hostel, Umarkot Meeting for Construction of working commitee 18.08.02
Sri Aurobindo Study Circle, Nabarangpur 12 Hrs. Nama Japa Programme 01.09.02
Sri Aurobindo Integral School Rajghar 6th Annual Day of School 05.09.02
D.N.K. Colony, Umarkot Opening of a New School 05.09.02
At the residence of Sujata Patnaik, Raju Sahi Special Study Circle on Birth day of
Sangeeta Patanaik 17.09.02

At the residence of Sujata Patnaik, Raju Sahi Special Study Circle on Birth day of
Srinibas Patnaik 24.09.02
Sri Maa Sri Aurobindo Study Circle Special studycircle on B’day of Anisha Nanda 27.09.02

Koraput At the residence of Sri Binod Behari Das,
Kotpad Babji Maharaj’s Birth Day 14.08.02
At the residence of Sri Susama Ratha,Kotpad Special Study Circle Meet 03.09.02
At the residence of Sri Satchidananda Ratha
Kotpad Special Study Circle Meet 27.09.02
At the residence of Sri Basant Ku. Pattanaik
Bondaguda Special Study Circle Meet 01.10.02



Name of Speakers : Sarbashree Ch. Nirakar, Gadadhar Mishra, Bhaja Krushna Sahoo, Bunesh Ch. Mishra, Ajay Ku. Sahoo, Lalit Mohan Patnaik, Sudevi Swain, Suresh ch. Mishra, Chandan Bhumiyan, Amulya Ku. Mohapatra, Sabita Patnain, Sangita patanaik, Anadi Charan Swain, Seikh Abdul Kasam, Pravat Ku. Nayak, Binod behari Das, Satchidananda Ratha, Bipin bihari Patnaik, Pitambar Sahoo & Khagendra Das.



ZONE DISTRICT PLACE OCCASION DATE

KRUPA Anugul Matrubhumi, Deva Workshop on Vital Education 14th to 19th Sept.
Matrubihar, Anugul Athamallick Block level Sri Aurobindo Study
Circle Conference 22.09.02

Dhenkanal Ghatipiri Formation of Sri Aurobindo Chhatra Samaj 21.07.02
Premamayee Mahila Study Circle,
Dholapasi, Gengutia Opening of The Study Circle 31.07.02
Baripada, Gandia Patna Opening of Nabachetana Study Circle 02.08.02
Ghatipari Opening of Children’s Study Circle 17.08.02
Sri Aurobindo Sspruha Study Circle, Parjanga 3rd Annual Day of Study Circle 19.08.02
Sri Aurobindo Satyamayee Study Circle 1st Annual Day of Study Circle 25.08.02
Sri Aurobindo Karunamayee Study Circle 1st Annual day of Study Circle 26.08.02
Sri Aurobindo Integral School, Kamakhyanagar Old Student’s Meet 01.09.02
Khatipiri Odapada block Level meet 01.09.02
Snehamayee Mahila Pathachakra, Kakudibhaga Opening of New study Circle 02.09.02
L-29, Housing Board, Colony, Dhenkanal Discussion on Synthesis of Yoga 5th to 7th Sept.
Sri Aurobindo Sadhana Kendra Town Planning 4th Annual day of Study Circle 06.09.02
Matru Peetha, Chainpur 3rd Annual Day of Sweta Golap Study Circle 09.09.02
Sri Aurobindo Satyamayee
Mhila Pathachakra, Parjeng 2nd Annual Day of Study Circle 15.09.02
Sri Aurobindo Pragati Study Circle, Rathapada 1st Annual Day of Study Circle 17.09.02
At the residence of Alekh Panda, Ostapada 32rd Annual Day of Study Circle 28.09.02
At the residence of Ambica Apa, Similia 5th Annual Day of Study Circle 29.09.02
At the residence of Bidulata Apa, Town Planing 2nd Annual Day of Study Circle 30.09.02


Name of Speakers : Sarbashree Anadi Charan Swain, Geeta Apa, Pramila Apa, Prakash Bhai, Radra Bhai, Nabeen Bhai, Bishun Bhai, Suvendu Bhai & Ch. Nirakar.

No comments:

Post a Comment